Technology One (TNE)

Shares / Stock Code

TNE

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Technology One (TNE) is a provider of complete end to end integrated enterprise business software solutions. TNE’s operations involve the development, marketing, vending, implementation and support of fully integrated enterprise business software solutions with a focus on HR and payroll, financials, supply chain, business intelligence, budgeting, performance management, property management, student management, work and assets. Technology One listed on the ASX on 8th December, 1999. Its head office is located in Brisbane, Australia.

The Company operates through service delivery and software engineering segments. Its service delivery segment includes the marketing, sale and implementation of core software products. Its software engineering segment develops purpose built softwares that address the specific needs of its clients. It also focuses on the research and development and support of core products. The integrated product suite offered by the Company include TechnologyOne Financials, TechnologyOne HR & Payroll, TechnologyOne Supply Chain, TechnologyOne Business Intelligence, TechnologyOne Budgeting, TechnologyOne Property/Rating and Local Government, TechnologyOne Student Management, TechnologyOne Works & Assets, TechnologyOne Enterprise Content Management, TechnologyOne Performance Planning and TechnologyOne Customer Relationship Management. On 31 October, 2007, TNE completed the acquisition of Avand Pty Ltd.

TNE develops first class vertical market solutions providing deep integration across its core products. TNE also focuses on the specific needs of individuals within an organisation and develops products that meet their particular requirements. Technology One is servicing clients for over 20 years. It’s aim is to become the market leader by delivering quality solutions that are based on state of the art technologies to its clientele through its involvement in significant R&D programs.

Technology One History

Technology One was created in 1987. In 1991, it rolled out its flagship financial & accountancy software application, FinanceOne. During 1990's it opened offices in Sydney, Melbourne and Hobart. TNE launched two new products StudentOne and RetailOne in 1999. The Company floated on the Australian Stock Exchange on 8 December, 1999.

Technology One (TNE) Products and Services

  • Integrated enterprise business software and application solutions
  • Financial management and accounting software

Technology One (TNE) Locations and Subsidiaries

Technology One Head Office
Ground Floor, Technology One Centre
67 High Street, Toowong, QLD, Australia, 4066
Phone: (07) 3377 7300
Fax: (07) 3377 7301

Other Technology One Details

Technology One Year Established: 1997
ACN: 010 487 180
D-U-N-S: 743574191
ABN: 84010487180
Previous Company Names: Technology One Pty Ltd

Technology One (TNE) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 18 May, 2009 - 05:56

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!