Talent2 International (TWO)

Shares / Stock Code

TWO

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

ax

Talent2 International (TWO) extends services in the area of human resource management. TWO operates in Asia-Pacific region. The products and services offered by Talent2 International include outsourcing solutions, executive search and recruitment services, development and sale of Human Resources Information System as well as payroll, training administration, consulting and learning. Talent2 International listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on 7th of May, 1970.

The Company operates through managed services, recruitment services and technology services divisions. Its managed services segment includes the provision of human resource outsourcing services, talent acquisition administration services, payroll, human resource management services, and software application service provider (ASP) services. Its recruitment services segment offers executive recruitment, executive search and specialised human resource consulting solutions. The services offered by its technology services segment consist of the license sale, support and implementation services for HR and payroll software. In November 2008, the Company acquired The Learning Group Pty Limited.

Talent2 International is well recognised for its specialised human resource management solutions, with its customers comprising of blue-chip companies, Australian universities and government departments. Some of its client companies include Coles Group Ltd, Foster’s, Johnson & Johnson Pacific, Unisys, QBE Insurance and Telstra. The Company is offering a complete range of integrated solutions to assist companies with their staffing requirements as well as helping them in achieving their resourcing goals. Talent2's commitment to provide innovative and strategic solutions to both its customers and candidates has enabled it to become the leading HR outsourcing company in the Asia-Pacific region.

Talent2 International History

Talent2 commenced operations on 1 December 2003, as the first human resource outsourcing company in the Asia-Pacific region. The Company was founded by Geoff Morgan and Andrew Banks as Morgan and Banks in 1985, and it soon became one of the key HR and recruiting firms across Australia and Asia. The Company was publicly listed in 1994. In 1998 TMP purchased the business for $380 million.

In early 2002, its founders recognised the need for expanding their services portfolio in order to address the requirements of the changing employment market. In the following year, Concept Systems International, an Australian based HRIS and payroll software company, formed an alliance with Geoff Morgan and Andrew Banks to establish a new recruiting and outsourcing venture, Talent2. With the inclusion of HRIS and payroll expertise to its services portfolio, Talent2 became a provider of complete HR outsourcing solutions. With time other capabilities have been included to Talent2 like executive search, recruitment process outsourcing, HR consulting, learning and, via takeover of National Payroll Systems (NPS), SME payroll. Today Talent2 operates offices throughout Asia Pacific and EMEA to meet the growing international demand of its services.

Talent2 International (TWO) Products and Services

  • Executive and international recruitment
  • Outsourced payroll and human resources software

Talent2 International Competitors

  • Changler MacLeod (CHD)

Talent2 International (TWO) Locations and Subsidiaries

Talent2 International Head Office
Level 4, 77 Pacific Highway
North Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2060
Phone: (02) 9087 6333
Fax: (02) 9087 6300

Talent2 Pty Ltd
Level 4 77 Pacific Hwy North Sydney 2060
Ph: (02) 9087 6333 Fax: (02) 9087 6395

Talent2 Pty Limited
Level 23 9 Castlereagh St Sydney 2000
Ph: (02) 9087 6222 Fax: (02) 9087 6200

Talent2 Pty Limited
Level 28 9 Castlereagh St Sydney 2000
Ph: (02) 9087 6888 Fax: (02) 9087 6800

Talent2 Pty Limited
Levels 33 & 34 360 Colins St Melbourne 3000
Ph: (03) 9918 0999 Fax: (03) 9918 0900

Talent2 Limited
Level 3 2 Gardner Cl Milton 4064
Ph: (07) 5630 9777 Fax: (07) 5630 9700

Talent 2 Pty Ltd
Level 2 44 Pirie St Adelaide 5000
Ph: (08) 8223 8888 Fax: (08) 8223 8890

Talent 2 Pty Limited
Suite 3 6 Brodie Hall Dr Bentley 6102
Ph: (08) 9355 1955 Fax: (08) 9355 8399

Talent 2 Pty Limited
Suite 29-8 Wisma UOA II No 21
Jalan Pinang 50450 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Ph: (60) 2161 8051 Fax: (60) 2161 8091

Talent2 International Subsidiaries

Talent2 Hong Kong Limited
CMS Concept Systems Sdn Bhd
Talent2 Works Pty Ltd
Hepco Pty Ltd
Margot Davis & Company Pty Limited
Concept Strategic Management Pty Ltd

Other Talent2 International Details

Talent2 International Year Established: 1969
ACN: 000 737 744
D-U-N-S: 750861239
ABN: 19000737744
Previous Company Names: Arcadia Minerals NL; Concept Systems International Limited

Talent2 International (TWO) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 20 May, 2009 - 05:11