Payce Consolidated (PAY)

Shares / Stock Code

PAY

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Payce Consolidated (PAY) is a property investor and property developer operating in Australia. PAY listed on the Australian Stock Exchange (ASX) on 19th of July, 1979. The Company focuses its development activities through two divisions namely rental properties and development properties. Its rental properties division includes the sourcing of rental income from the ownership of industrial and retail properties. Its development properties segment includes the building of residential apartments on the Company owned land for sale purpose.

Payce Consolidated is a leading property developer with an impressive track record of successful residential and commercial properties development projects. At present PAY is one of the largest developers of harbourside land, located in Sydney. The Company has a 19 hectare landholding at Homebush Bay West in Sydney, "The Waterfront", which is renowned as one of the most desirable locations in Sydney. Payce is well reputed for its novel urban design and it is offering integrated lifestyle developments including residential, retail and commercial features for owners and investors.

Payce Consolidated History

The Company made its debut on the Australian Stock Exchange in 1979. It has been engaged in the development of Homebush project since the early 1990s. PAY received the settlement for re-developing the first residential properties at the Homebush in 2002. In 2003, the Company acquired further commercial properties adjacent to its existing development.

Payce Consolidated (PAY) Products and Services

  • Residential property investment and development

Payce Consolidated (PAY) Locations and Subsidiaries

Payce Consolidated Head Office
8 Baywater Drive, Homebush Bay, NSW, Australia, 2127
Phone: (02) 9648 0066
Fax: (02) 9648 0466
Email: info@payce.com.au

Payce Consolidated Subsidiaries

Lenview Pty Ltd
Blue Lake Unit Trust
Homelinx Pty Ltd
Ardrossan Holdings Pty Ltd
Suppliers Pty Ltd
Darnum Investments Pty Ltd
Becanter Unit Trust
Fumina Pty Ltd
Inala Pty Ltd
PAYCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED - t/a Payce Industries Ltd
Materials Pty Ltd
Anna Bay Pty Ltd
Pacific Assets Incentive Share Scheme Pty Ltd
Quadratical Pty Ltd
Traviata Pty Ltd
Blue Lake Fixed Trust
H B Properties Pty Ltd
Pacific Assets Ltd
Winzet Pty Ltd
Payce Management Limited
Blue Lake Development Trust
Manlyn Investments Pty Ltd
Payce Industries Limited
Payce Properties Pty Ltd
Payce (Victoria) Pty Ltd
Payce Finance Pty Ltd
Caudillo Pty Ltd
Payce (Buildings) Pty Ltd
Ravelin Pty Ltd
BDS Australia Pty Ltd
Babcock and Brown Apartment Investment Trust Group
BRIC Holdings Pty Ltd, Henlia No.7 Pty Ltd
Ramsay Bourne Holdings Pty Ltd
Ripley Town Holdings Pty Ltd
The Waterfront Partnership and World of Learning Pty Ltd

Trading Names

Payce Consolidated Ltd

Other Payce Consolidated Details

Payce Consolidated Year Established: 1978
ACN: 001 566 310
D-U-N-S: 751173824
ABN: 19001566310
Previous Company Names: Paynter & Dixon Holdings Ltd; Robert David Holdings Ltd; Paynter Dixon Holdings Limited

Payce Consolidated (PAY) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 29 May, 2009 - 21:34

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!