Objective Corporation (OCL)

Shares / Stock Code

OCL

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Objective Corporation (OCL) is a provider of information technology software and services, specialising in the provision of information management solutions based on Electronic Document and Records Management (EDRM) technologies. The Company develops applications that focus on document management, record keeping, workflow and web content management. Objective Corporation listed on the Australian Stock Exchange (ASX) on August 17, 2000. Its head office is located in North Sydney. OCL has now become a global company and it is providing solutions throughout Asia Pacific, Europe and the America across a number of industries including Government, Defence, Utilities, Finance, Telecommunications, Biotechnology, Engineering and Mining. Since its establishment the Company has provided Government and Top 1000 Corporations with market leading solutions that deliver maximum return on their information assets. The Company works closely with CEOs, CIOs and business managers to deliver strategies, solutions and clear outcomes that address their increasing knowledge and process management challenges. Objective Corporation’s growth and success is attributable to the skilled and talented pool of personnel engaged in the provision of high quality and consistent levels of services to the clients. Through a combination of its experience and research and development activities the Company is committed to provide innovative and market leading products.

Objective Corporation History

Objective Corporation was established in Australia in 1987. The Company is servicing customers throughout Asia Pacific, Europe and the Americas. OCL floated on the ASX in 2000 and it is headquartered in North Sydney.

Objective Corporation (OCL) Products and Services

  • Computer software development namely enterprise content management
  • Document management
  • Record keeping
  • Workflow
  • Web content management

Objective Corporation Competitors

  • Integrated Research

Objective Corporation (OCL) Locations and Subsidiaries

Objective Corporation Head Office
Level 37 Northpoint, 100 Miller Street
North Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2060
Phone: (02) 9955 2288
Fax: (02) 9955 5011
Email: investor.relations@objective.com

Objective Corporation Limited Level 5
60 Marcus Clarke St Canberra 2601
Ph: (02) 6122 5000 Fax: (02) 6122 5050

Objective Corporation Limited
Level 12 St Kilda Towers 1 Queens Rd Melbourne 3004
Ph: (03) 9863 9433 Fax: (03) 9863 9453

Objective Corporation Limited
Unit 27 Level 1 One Park Rd Milton 4064
Ph: (07) 3367 1981 Fax: (07) 3368 2923

Objective Corporation Limited Level 10
60 Waymouth St Adelaide 5000
Ph: (08) 8407 3595 Fax: (08) 8407 3599

Objective Corporation Limited
Level 29 The Forrest Centre 221 St Georges Tce Perth 6000
Ph: (08) 9460 5210 Fax: (08) 6267 8144

Objective Corporation Limited
Level 6 85 The Terrace Wellington 6001

Objective Corporation Limited
Suntec Tower Three 8 Temasek Bvd -

Objective Corporation Limited
Level 29 Shanghai Kerry Centre 1515 Nanjing Rd
West Jing An District, Shanghai

Objective Corporation Subsidiaries

Objective Research Technology Pty Ltd
Objective Corporation UK PLC
Objective Research Marketing Pty Ltd
Colovass Holdings Pty Ltd
Palinett Holdings Pty Ltd
Objective Corporation US Inc
Objective Corporation UK Limited
Objective Corporation Solutions NZ Limited
Objective Corporation Singapore Pte Limited

Other Objective Corporation Details

Objective Corporation Year Established: 1987
ACN: 050 539 350
D-U-N-S: 751277328
ABN: 16050539350
Previous Company Names: Objective Corporation Pty Limited, Computechnics Pty Ltd, Marango Pty. Ltd.

Objective Corporation (OCL) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 26 January, 2009 - 04:15

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!