ING Office Fund (IOF)

Shares / Stock Code

IOF

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

ING Office Fund (IOF) is a top 100 ASX listed entity and investor in real estate. The Fund makes investments in office buildings located in major global markets. IOF holds a portfolio of 29 properties diversified across Australia, Europe and the United States. Its assets have a net worth of A$4.1 billion. The Company holds an indirect interest in a portfolio of further 69 properties located in The Netherlands.

IOF’s assets are mainly held in principal office markets. Its tenant register include a number government and blue chip companies. IOF maintains an average lease term to expiry of 4.9 years with 96 percent occupancy rate. ING Office Fund listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on January 4, 2000.

ING Real Estate Australia which is part of the ING Real Estate Global Platform is responsible for managing IOF. Having a global reach and local expertise via ING Real Estate’s global platform to source, secure and administer premium quality assets, has helped IOF in seeking the most valuable opportunities and building a geographically spread investment portfolio in some of the major office markets throughout the world. ING Office Fund seeks to make long term investments in properties with attractive occupancy solutions and accommodation flexibility for an extensive range of users. IOF’s asset management approach focuses on creating and maintaining sound relationships with tenants. This approach allows IOF to maintain high levels of retention and occupancy, while constantly evaluating value-added and repositioning prospects.

ING Office Fund History

AJP was created on January 1st, 2000 as a result of the merger of PRP and AJO, with units trading as stapled securities. In 2001, AJP changed its name to ING Office Fund to represent the parent's roll out of the ING brand as well as the retirement of the Armstrong Jones/Mercantile Mutual branding.

ING Office Fund (IOF) Products and Services

  • Investment in real estate

ING Office Fund (IOF) Locations and Subsidiaries

ING Office Fund Head Office
Level 6, 345 George Street,
Sydney South, NSW, Australia, 2000
Phone: (02) 9033 1000
Fax: (02) 9033 1060

ING Office Fund Subsidiaries

Clarence Street Sydney Subsidiary Trust
Dutch Office Investments Subsidiary Trust
George Street Sydney Subsidiary Trust
ING Office Finance Pty Ltd
IOF European Trust No 1
Prime Credit Property Trust
Toorak Road Toorak Trust
SCI IOF Holding
ING Office Real Estate France Sarl
ING Office Malta 1 Limited
Dutch Office Investments LLC
ING UOC Homer LP
ING UOC Plano LP
ING Reboi SA

Other ING Office Fund Details

ING Office Fund Year Established: 2000
Previous Company Names: Armstrong Jones Office Group

ING Office Fund (IOF) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 13 May, 2009 - 03:27