eServGlobal (ESV)

Shares / Stock Code

ESV

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

eServGlobal (ESV) is a telecommunications software solutions provider. The Company engages in the development and implementation of convergent charging and rating, mobile payment, network services and messaging products for in excess of 80 operators in mobile, fixed and IMS network environments. It listed on the Australian Stock on 8 September, 2000. The Company is also listed on the London Stock Exchange with ticker ESG. Its headquarters is located in Sydney.

ESV’s next-generation intelligent network software and services provides real-time control and improved financial performance and help telecommunications carriers to generate new revenues as well as to reduce capital and operating costs and bill calls. ESV through its convergent charging suite offers advanced top up and mobile payment solutions while addressing the increasingly sophisticated charging and billing challenges. Its messaging suite enables multimedia services like unified messaging, video blog, SMS and IM. The Company provides WEB2.0, Mashup and Social Network applications that answer the clients’ needs for new communication experience.

Today the Company has more than 400 million mobile subscribers across 50 countries. ESV’s operations are held in Australia, New Zealand, Belgium, Denmark, Hong Kong, Indonesia, the Netherlands, Poland and the UK and it is seeking to strengthen its presence in the emerging telephony markets of Asia, Africa, Eastern Europe and Latin America. eServGlobal is delivering innovative and flexible end-to-end solutions to customers, with ongoing product development.

eServGlobal History

The Company was established in 1991, and it has been focused on the telecommunications networks software market since 1997. eServGlobal listed on the ASX in September 2000 and listed on the London Stock Exchange AIM Market under the stock code ESG in October 2004.

eServGlobal (ESV) Products and Services

  • Supplier of specialised network based enhanced services solutions for Telecommunication carriers

eServGlobal (ESV) Locations and Subsidiaries

eServGlobal Head Office
Level 3, 6-10 O'Connell Street
Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2000
Phone: (02) 9364 2700
Fax: (02) 9252 6195

Other eServGlobalDetails

eServGlobal Year Established: 1991
ACN: 052 947 743
ABN: 59 052 947 743
Previous Company Names: Eserv Limited

eServGlobal (ESV) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 2 July, 2009 - 02:15

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!