Entellect Solutions (ESN)

Shares / Stock Code

ESN

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Entellect Solutions (ESN) specialises in the development and marketing of web-based educational software for the global education market. The Company through its flagship product eMinerva Student management System software is providing a range of flexible, affordable and functional student management solutions including student registration and billing, course information management, marketing and ancillary services. Entellect Solutions listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on June 24, 1987. The Company is headquartered in Sydney. ESN operates in the global education market through its worldwide partnerships, with its partners operating in the UK, Europe, Australasia, South East Asia, Latin America, and CIS countries (former USSR). On June 27, 2008, MXL Consolidated Pty Limited completed the acquisition of Virtual Communications International Pty Limited. ESN is focused on delivering scalable and flexible student administration and curriculum management solutions to schools, colleges, higher education providers, corporates and vocational organisations worldwide. The Company has been developing educational software for more than 10 years and it has established a reputation for providing reliable and quality student administration solutions. The Company designs its solutions in accreditation to the ISO 9001 international standard. The Company works closely with its customers to make sure that its solutions satisfy their needs. This also allows the Company to keep track of the past system failures to improve its solutions and to learn about the changing needs of the global education market. The Company rapidly implements these changes in order to stay ahead of market changes.

Entellect Solutions History

The Company formerly known as MXL has been engaged in providing software solutions for the education market for over 10 years. MXL adopted its present name Entellect Solutions (ESN) in July 2008.

Entellect Solutions (ESN) Products and Services

  • Educational software

Entellect Solutions (ESN) Locations and Subsidiaries

Entellect Solutions Head Office
Level 1, 261 George Street
Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2000
Phone: (02) 8249 0000
Fax: (02) 8249 0099
Email: enquiries@mxl.com

Entellect Solutions Subsidiaries

MXL Consolidated Pty Ltd
Fundamental Golf Co (Sales) Pty Ltd
MXL Holdings Pty Ltd
MXL Consolidated Pty Ltd
21AD Network Services Pty Ltd
MXL Group Pty Ltd
Fundamental Golf Co (Manufacturing) Pty Ltd
Schoolmate.Net Pty Limited
MXL New Zealand Limited
Virtual Communications International Pty Limited

Trading Names

MXL Limited

Other Entellect Solutions Details

Entellect Solutions Year Established: 1987
ACN: 009 221 783
D-U-N-S: 752560516
ABN: 41009221783
Previous Company Names: AD Sports Technologies

Entellect Solutions (ESN) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 26 February, 2009 - 05:30

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!