Eco Quest (ECQ)

Shares / Stock Code

ECQ

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Eco Quest (ECQ) operates in the wholesale and retail industry. The Company develops and commercialises biodegradable non-woven sanitary products such as nappies, wipes, incontinence and sanitary protection products utilising its intellectual property - a unique biodegradable composite made of natural and reconstructed fibres. Eco Quest listed on the ASX (Australian Stock Exchange) on December 20, 2007.

ECQ’s biodegradable disposable nappy offers all the performance benefits of current market leading nappies in addition to providing additional health benefits for babies and the environment. The Company is now planning to market its biodegradable disposable nappy range with biodegradable disposal bags packaging and its disposable biodegradable baby wipes in local and overseas markets.

Eco Quest History

The Company was formerly known as Senevens International Limited. It floated on the Australian Stock Exchange on December 2007 and adopted its present name Eco Quest (ECQ) in December 2008.

Eco Quest (ECQ) Products and Services

  • Nappies, wipes, incontinence and sanitary products

Eco Quest (ECQ) Locations and Subsidiaries

Eco Quest Head Office
430, Little Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 3194
Phone: (08) 9277 7476
Fax: (08) 9277 7472

Other Eco Quest Details

Eco Quest Year Established: 2003
ACN: 104 037 372
D-U-N-S: 751003869
ABN: 98104037372
Previous Company Names: Senevens International Pty Ltd; Senevens International Limited

Eco Quest (ECQ) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 26 August, 2009 - 20:39

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!