Cedar Woods Properties (CWP)

Shares / Stock Code

CWP

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Cedar Woods Properties (CWP) is a property development and investment Company. CWP holds key interests in urban land subdivision for residential, commercial and industrial purposes, with its assets located in both Western Australia and Victoria. Cedar Woods Properties listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on 31st August, 1994. The Company’s board and management team has wide experience in the property industry and it specialises in adding value to land holdings, by gaining approvals from the government and local authority and through the planning and design process. In March 2002, the Company established its eastern states office in South Melbourne in order to develop the Laverton, Lalor and West Footscray projects. Cedar Woods holds a strong portfolio of projects which provide basis for future growth of the Company. The Company’s development portfolio consists of waterfront developments at Mariners Cove and Port Mandurah and suburban developments in Victoria and Western Australia. The Company is principally engaged in the development of high quality projects, with a core focus on environmental safety and community interests. Cedar Woods is well reputed for developing and delivering high quality product to the market which has enabled it to earn attractive income stream thus providing high returns to shareholders.

Cedar Woods Properties History

Cedar Woods Ltd was incorporated in 1987 in Western Australia. The Company changed its name from Cedar Woods Ltd to Cedar Woods Properties in 1993 and listed on the ASX in 1994. CWP expanded to Victoria in March 2002.

Cedar Woods Properties (CWP) Products and Services

  • Residential & commercial properties

Cedar Woods Properties (CWP) Locations and Subsidiaries

Cedar Woods Properties Head Office
Level 4, Zurich House, 66 Kings Park Road
West Perth, WA, Australia, 6005
Phone: (08) 9480 1500
Fax: (08) 9480 1599
Email: email@cedarwoods.com.au

Cedar Woods Properties Subsidiaries

Cranford Pty Ltd
Silhouette Property Pty Ltd
Vintage Property Pty Ltd
Terra Property Pty Ltd
Esplanade (Mandurah) Pty Ltd
Galaway Holdings Pty Ltd
Gaythorne Pty Ltd
Daleford Property Pty Ltd
Eucalypt Property Pty Ltd
Flametree Property Pty Ltd

Other Cedar Woods Properties Details

Cedar Woods Properties Year Established: 1987
ACN: 009 259 081
D-U-N-S: 757579719
ABN: 47009259081
Previous Company Names: Cedar Woods Limited

Cedar Woods Properties (CWP) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 21 February, 2009 - 05:39