Atos Wellness (ATW)

Shares / Stock Code

ATW

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Atos Wellness (ATW) is in the business of energy medicine and healthcare industry. Atos manufactures and sells advanced healthcare products which are a blend of scientific Western, traditional Chinese and complementary medical methods. It also operates a franchise distribution system and a total health care and wellness centre. Atos Wellness listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on 10th of October, 2003. The Company focuses its development activities through three divisions: manufacturing and distribution division operating in Germany that deals with the development of the Medec range of products; manufacturing and distribution segment operating in Victoria, Australia that develops the Athlegen range of products, and health and wellness division operating in Singapore. Its Medec range of products comprises the Medec Biograph, which is a high technology diagnostic system used in early diagnosis, energy monitoring and therapy control. The Medec Bioresonance System is used to stimulate the complete organism inductively and to control acupuncture points and meridians. The system is basically intended for personal use at home, but it is also widely supported and used by doctors, medical organizations and professional athletes.

Atos completed the acquisition of the rest 20% shareholding of Swandale Holdings Pty Ltd on 2nd of January 2006. In November 2006, the Company took over the business of Centurion Tables Pty Ltd.

Atos Wellness (ATW) Products and Services

  • Health care electronic products and systems

Atos Wellness (ATW) Locations and Subsidiaries

Atos Wellness Head Office
22 Letchworth Centre Ave
Salter Point WA 6152
Phone: (08) 9450 7411
Fax: (08) 9450 7422
Email: info@atoswellness.com.au

Atos Wellness Subsidiaries

Atos Wellness Pte Ltd
Inahamani Pte Ltd
Body Contours Pte Ltd
Medec GmBH
Sol Life Pty Ltd
Medec Australia Pty Ltd
Swandale Holdings Pty Ltd
Learange Holdings Pty Ltd
Medec International Pty Ltd

Other Atos Wellness Details

Atos Wellness Year Established: 2002
ACN: 100 531 191
D-U-N-S: 750261542
ABN: 85100531191
Previous Company Names: Medec Limited

Atos Wellness (ATW) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 19 September, 2008 - 18:29

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!