Aircruising Australia (AIG)

Shares / Stock Code

AIG

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Aircruising Australia (AIG) is a holding company with its subsidiaries engaged in tour operation services. AIG’s operations comprises of special interest tour programmes and aircruises within Australia as well as to overseas destinations. Aircruising Australia was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange ASX on 3 July, 1986. AIG has its head office located in Sydney, New South Wales.The Company’s portfolio of journeys offers Aircruising Australia and New Zealand, Australian Expeditions, Worldwide Destinations and Journeymaker Sojourns.

AIG is a specialist in special expedition within Australia and around the world, providing privileged access to its customers to special unknown places. The Company’s means of transportation consists of aircraft, heritage train, four-wheel drive, mini coach, cruise vessel and rail. AIG has exclusive partnership with three travel operators who specialises in travel experiences in selected regions all over the world.

Aircruising Australia History

Aircruising Australia was established in 1983. The Company was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on 3 July 1986. Its head office is based in Sydney, New South Wales.

Aircruising Australia (AIG) Products and Services

  • Interstate and international rail and air tour operation

Aircruising Australia (AIG) Locations and Subsidiaries

Aircruising Australia Head Office
Unit 20, 77 Bourke Rd
Alexandria NSW 2015
Ph: (02) 9693 2233
Fax: (02) 9669 6064
E-mail: info@aircruising.com.au

Subsidiaries

Aircruising Australia (New Zealand) Ltd
Aircruising Services Pty Ltd

Aircruising Australia Other Details

Aircruising Australia Year Established: 1983
ACN: 010 484 938
D-U-N-S: 750728594
ABN: 25010484938
Previous Company Names:Charter Cruise Air Limited

Aircruising Australia (AIG) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 8 July, 2008 - 06:08

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!