Aeris Environmental (AEI)

Shares / Stock Code

AEI

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Aeris Environmental Limited (AEI), is an environmental services company principally engaged in the development, manufacturing and sales of air purification and water treatment systems. These products are intended to eliminate biofilm growth in air conditioning systems and water treatment systems so as to enhance indoor air quality. Aeris Environmental was listed on the ASX on 12 September, 2000. AEI is involved in the commercialization and global distribution of the AerisGuard range of products. AEI also provides full service air-conditioning and refrigeration remediations to commercial customers, and site-specific water treatment remediations to industrial customers. The AerisGuard environmental technologies and services of AEI focus on "prevention" rather than "cure".The Company operates in four business segments : Air Conditioning, Cold Storage, Water and Corrosion Protection.

The Aeris Environmental's Cold Storage division focuses on the remediation and protection of commercial refrigeration systems and cold storage facilities from biological contamination. It’s Air Conditioning division specialises in the environmental remediation and protection of commercial and residential air conditioning systems from biological contamination. The Water Treatment division, Aeris Biological Systems, is engaged in the application research and development, with a particular focus on the development of biofilm removal and control applications within industrial water systems using its AerisGuard multi-enzyme water treatment products. The corosion protection division of Aeris deals with the protection of assets against environmental and galvanic induced corrosion resulting in the increased lifeof Air Conditioning & Refrigeration assets with significant energy savings, while boasting an environmentally friendly technology.

Aeris Environmental History

AEI was listed on the ASX on 12 September 2000.The Company formed many partnerships with distributors in Asia, the US and Europe. Aeris received an Australian Research Council Linkage Grant worth $540,000, jointly with the University of NSW in 2004.

Aeris Environmental (AEI) Products and Services

  • Commercial air conditioning
  • cooling tower applications
  • Air conditioning coil
  • Filter
  • Duct and drip tray surface applications
  • Anti-microbial treatment systems

Aeris Environmental (AEI) Locations and Subsidiaries

Aeris Environmental Head Office
Unit 5, Level 1
26-34 Dunning Ave
Rosebery NSW 2018
Phone: (02) 8344 1315
Fax: (02) 9697 0944

Aeris Environmental Subsidiaries

Data Centre Holdings Pty Ltd

Other Aeris Environmental Details

Aeris Environmental Year Established: 2000
ACN: 093 977 336
D-U-N-S: 740723739
ABN: 19093977336
Previous Company Names: Infobank International Limited; Aeris Technologies Limited

Aeris Environmental (AEI) Share Price

Submitted by ASX Listed Company on 2 July, 2008 - 04:00