ABM Resources NL (ABU)

Shares / Stock Code

ABU

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

ABM Resources NL (ABU) is a diversified resource exploration company with a portfolio of base metal projects in Western Australia (WA). The Australian Stock Exchange listed ABU on 21 August, 1986. The focus of ABM Resources NL's exploration is at Erayinia, located 150 kilometers south east of Kalgoorlie, it is a Volcanic Massive Sulphide (VMS) base metal project which is held as a 70:30 joint venture with Great Gold Mines NL. ABU is also the beneficial owner of the exploration licenses covering 130 sub-blocks (approximately 375 kilometers) in the Gascoyne district, approximately 100 kilometers north of Gascoyne Junction. They also have two greenfield prospective for base metals (copper) projects at Earaheedy and Harbutt Range in WA. In Mozambique they have a joint venture in with Mimosa Gold. In Zambia they have a a due diligence program is well advanced on both drill ready and greenfield prospective IOCG (Iron Oxide Copper Gold) projects.

ABM Resources NL (ABU) Products and Services

  • Mineral exploration
  • Base metals
  • Uranium
  • Precious metals

ABM Resources NL (ABU) Locations and Subsidiaries

ABM Resources NL Headquarters
Level 1 141 Broadway
Nedlands WA 6009
Phone: (08) 9423 9777
Fax: (08) 9423 9733

ABM Resources NL Subsidiaries

ABM Resources Operations Pty Ltd
RARE Resources NL

Other ABM Resources NL Details

ABM Resources NL Year Established: 1985
ACN: 009 127 020
D-U-N-S: 757773635
ABN: 58009127020
Previous Company Names:Aurotech NL; Australasian Gold Mines NL;Tantalum Australia NL

ABM Resources NL (ABU) Share Price

Submitted by Share Trading on 18 June, 2008 - 16:13

Download our FREE App


Signup for Free
Don't miss out on your free share trading articles.


Free Risk Money Management Calculator for those who sign up!