Aberdeen Leaders (ALR)

Shares / Stock Code

ALR

Stock Exchange / Sharemarket

Australian Securities Exchange

Aberdeen Leaders (ALR) is primarily involved in the investment of stocks which are a part of the Australian S&P/ASX 200 Index and interest bearing securities to receive regular income and long-term capital growth. ALR was listed on the Australian Sharemarket (ASX) on 17 September, 1987. Its investment management is outsources to Aberdeen Asset Management Limited. As of June 30, 2007, Aberdeen Leaders' portfolio included QBE Insurance Group, ANZ Bank Group, Westpac Bank, Commonwealth Bank, Suncorp Metway, Bendigo Bank, Westfield Group, Billabong International, Ramsay Health Care, BHP Billiton, Leighton Holdings, Telecom Corp of NZ and SP AusNet.

Aberdeen Leaders (ALR) Products and Services

  • Stock market investment

Aberdeen Leaders (ALR) Locations and Subsidiaries

Aberdeen Leaders Headquarters
Level 6 201 Kent St
Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: (02) 9950 2888
Fax: (02) 9950 2800
Email: client.services.aust@aberdeen-assest.com.au

Other Aberdeen Leaders Details

Aberdeen Leaders Year Established: 1987
ACN: 003 236 173
D-U-N-S: 751021098
ABN: 25003236173
Previous Company Names: MaxiLink Limited

Aberdeen Leaders (ALR) Share Price

Submitted by Share Trading on 18 June, 2008 - 15:59